It does not possess a distinctive scent, and is golden in color, produced from the jojoba tree, and it is similar to sebum, a natural oil that moisturizes skin and hair.
This oil has anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and toxin properties, which have many health and aesthetic benefits.
Jojoba Oil Uses and Benefits:
- It’s moisturizing.
- It’s antibacterial.
- an antioxidant.
- noncomedogenic hypoallergenic.
- It helps control sebum production.
- It may help promote collagen synthesis.
- It may help speed up wound healing.
- It may help soothe eczema, psoriasis, and other drying skin conditions.
- It may help soothe sunburns.
- It may help treat acne.
- It may help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
- It may help minimize the appearance of scars.
- Sample: Available
- Keywords: Jojoba Oil
- Payment: T/T L/C
- MOQ: 2 Ton
- Usage: Medical and cosmetic
- Classification: Analysis certificate before shipping if required
- Port: Any Egyptian Port
- Item Name: Essential oils
- Color: golden
- Place of Origin: Egypt
- : Carton
Packaging & Delivery
- Selling Units: Liter